Cookie Settings

Privacy Policy

At PHABRIX, we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy explains where and why we collect personal information and is intended to inform you on how we plan to utilize it. All your personal information will be held and used in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

About

PHABRIX Limited is a company registered in England and Wales.

Company number: 05402777

Registered Office: Omega House, Enterprise Way, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG19 4AE

Registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office, reference number: A8232791

How will we collect the information about you?

We collect information about you when you contact us regarding a sales opportunity, when you sign up to receive our Marketing emails or when you visit us at an industry trade show. Website usage information is collected using cookies. (Please see cookie section below)

We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

What information do we collect about you?

The personal information we collect might include, your name, company name, company address, email address, IP address, job title, company phone number and product interest.

Website Technical Data:

Our website will collect technical information including: Your IP address and login details for security purposes. Anonymised usage data from website visitors is used to help us improve our website.

How will we share your information?

The information is collected and processed to provide you with our contracted services.
We do not collect or process “sensitive” personal data.

Third Party Data Processors

We have taken steps to ensure these Data Processors high have standards of data protection and comply with the GDPR regulations. Your data will be processed in accordance with our instructions for the purposes of providing services to you or for our business operational requirements. We have ensured the necessary agreements and protections are in place to protect your data.

We may share your information with, and obtain information about you from our Distributor Partners.

We never sell or provide your data to third parties for any other purposes. We dislike spam as much as you do.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing communications, you may opt out at a later date.

You have a right at any time to stop us contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact marketing@phabrix.com

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to provide you with the best experience of our website, help us understand how to improve our website and for marketing purposes. Please visit our Cookie Policy page for further information: https://phabrix.com/phabrix-ltd-cookie-policy/

Where we store your data
All data you provide is stored on our own systems or those of our contracted Data Processors. We use industry standard encryption when storing and transferring your data. Any payment information you provide is stored securely with a third party payment processor that complies with current industry regulations.

How long will we hold your information?

We will not directly market to you for longer than three (3) years, unless you consent to receive direct marketing by opting in again before the expiry of that three (3) year period.

Access to your information, correction and consent

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some, or all of your personal information, please email us at marketing@phabrix.com

To the extent that we are processing your Information based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by unsubscribing via the link provided in any direct marketing communication, or contacting us at marketing@phabrix.com or write to us at Omega House, Enterprise Way, Thatcham, RG19 4AE, UK.

Changes to our privacy policy

We will keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updated on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on in May 2018.

How to contact us

For further information on how your information is used, how we maintain the security of your information, and your rights to access information we hold on you, please contact marketing@phabrix.com or write to us at Omega House, Enterprise Way, Thatcham, RG19 4AE, UK.

Data Subject Request

Please use this form to submit a Data Subject Request